Views

Akira Ishida

Akira Ishida (石田 彰, Ishida Akira, November 2, 1967) is a Japanese voice actor and actor from Nisshin City, Aichi Prefecture. He is affiliated with Peerless Gerbera. Voted the most popular voice actor in the Animage Anime Grand Prix in 2004, and the Best Supporting Actor at the 1st Seiyū Awards in 2007.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1967-11-02

Place of Birth: Nisshin, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 石田 彰, いしだ あきら

Akira Ishida