Views

Daniel Wu

Daniel Wu is a Chinese-American actor, director, and producer. Since his film debut in 1998, he has been featured in over 60 films. He was awarded Best Supporting Actor for his role in "New Police Story", and was awarded Best New Director for his mockumentary, "The Heavenly Kings". Currently, he is most well-known for his role as Sunny in the AMC action series "Into the Badlands".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1974-09-30

Place of Birth: Berkeley, California, United States

Also Known As: Daniel Wu Yin-Cho, 吴彦祖, 吳彥祖, 오언조

Daniel Wu