Views

Yoko Hikasa

Yoko Hikasa is a Japanese voice actress and singer, currently affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She aspired to become a voice actress after watching Sailor Moon, and later attended Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyuujo, a seiyuu training school. Her major breakthrough was the leading role as Mio Akiyama in the hit series K-ON.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1985-07-16

Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 日笠阳子, Youko Hikasa, Yōko Hikasa, 日笠陽子

Yoko Hikasa